Juniper XFP-10GE-S 10GbE 850nm for 300m Optical Pluggable Transceiver

$25.00

153 Available

Product Quantity

SKU: Juniper-XFP-10GE-S-3000 Category: Brand: Condition:

Looking for bulk purchasing options?

Quality Guarentee
Easy Returns
Protected for 1yr

Product Information

For sale is a Juniper XFP-10GE-S.

Includes:

1x XFP-10GE-S

Condition

These items are in Good condition. Items may have scratches, if you need mint condition let us know and we will see if we have a unit that meets your needs.

These items have been fully tested by our professional tech team. Test notes are below; let us know if you are looking for any information not shown.

*System Software/module revision in console below may vary on each piece unless specified above or in title*

{master:0} root> show chassis hardware detail Hardware inventory: Item Version Part number Serial number Description Chassis CL0209461022 EX4200-24F Routing Engine 0 REV 09 750-025719 CL0209461022 EX4200-24F Routing Engine 0 CL0209461022 EX4200-24F FPC 0 REV 09 750-025719 CL0209461022 EX4200-24F CPU BUILTIN BUILTIN FPC CPU PIC 0 BUILTIN BUILTIN 24x 100 Base-FX/1000 Base-X PIC 1 REV 04 711-021271 AS0209480759 2x 10GE XFP Xcvr 0 REV 01 740-014289 AD0952M0103 XFP-10G-SR Xcvr 1 REV 01 740-014289 AD0952M0105 XFP-10G-SR Power Supply 0 REV 03 740-023938 CB0509419260 PS 190W DC Power Supply 1 REV 03 740-023938 CB050950A839 PS 190W DC Fan Tray Fan Tray {master:0} root> show chassis pic pic-slot 1 fpc-slot 0 FPC slot 0, PIC slot 1 information: Type 2x 10GE XFP State Online PIC version 2.4 Uptime 7 minutes, 39 seconds PIC port information: Fiber Xcvr vendor Wave- Xcvr Port Cable type type Xcvr vendor part number length Firmware 0 10GBASE SR MM AVAGO AFBR-720XPDZ-JU1 850 nm 0.0 1 10GBASE SR MM AVAGO AFBR-720XPDZ-JU1 850 nm 0.0

Dedicated Networks stands by all of the products we sell. All equipment goes through a thorough testing and refurbishment process before it reaches your destination. If an item hasn’t met your expectations, you can send it back. Unlike most businesses, we also guarantee the product selection advice offered by our staff.
See Full Warranty

If an item you’ve purchased hasn’t met your expectations or turns out to be unsuitable, you can send it back. Simply return the item for exchange, refund, repair, or credit.
See Full Return Policy

Any equipment you purchase from Dedicated Networks comes with a 1-year satisfaction guarantee. If there is anything wrong with the equipment you purchase from us or you are not 100% satisfied just give us a call or contact your designated Sales Representative directly.
See Full Return Policy

Questions? We can help.

Contact Us

Juniper XFP-10GE-S 10GbE 850nm for 300m Optical Pluggable Transceiver

$25.00Add to cart

preloader