Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 10GbE OC192 Dual Rate Pluggable Transceiver

$85.00

14 Available

Product Quantity

SKU: Juniper-XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-3000 Category: Brand: Condition:

Looking for bulk purchasing options?

Quality Guarentee
Easy Returns
Protected for 1yr

Product Information

For sale is a Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2.

Includes:

1x XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2

Condition

These items are in Good condition. Items may have scratches, if you need mint condition let us know and we will see if we have a unit that meets your needs.

These items have been fully tested by our professional tech team. Test notes are below; let us know if you are looking for any information not shown.

*System Software/module revision in console below may vary on each piece unless specified above or in title*

root> show chassis hardware detail Hardware inventory: Item Version Part number Serial number Description Chassis JN1154979AFA MX960 Midplane REV 03 710-013698 ABAA6709 MX960 Backplane FPM Board REV 03 710-014974 ABBB3554 Front Panel Display PDM Rev 03 740-013110 QCS1333503K Power Distribution Module PEM 2 Rev 04 740-013682 QCS1248402H PS 1.7kW; 200-240VAC in PEM 3 Rev 03 740-013682 QCS113040CF PS 1.7kW; 200-240VAC in Routing Engine 0 REV 12 740-013063 9012001060 RE-S-2000 ad0 999 MB SILICONSYSTEMS INC 1GB C948318857820904PH06 Compact Flash ad2 38154 MB ST940817SM 5RQ09MCG Hard Disk CB 0 REV 10 710-021523 ZH3224 MX SCB FPC 9 REV 13 710-014219 KG2492 DPC 4x 10GE R CPU REV 07 710-013713 KH5747 DPC PMB PIC 0 BUILTIN BUILTIN 1x 10GE(LAN/WAN) Xcvr 0 REV 02 740-014291 AJ203J8 XFP-10G-ZR PIC 1 BUILTIN BUILTIN 1x 10GE(LAN/WAN) Xcvr 0 REV 02 740-014291 AJ2085R XFP-10G-ZR PIC 2 BUILTIN BUILTIN 1x 10GE(LAN/WAN) PIC 3 BUILTIN BUILTIN 1x 10GE(LAN/WAN) Fan Tray 0 REV 04 740-031521 ACAC0433 Enhanced Fan Tray Fan Tray 1 REV 05 740-014971 VS6376 Fan Tray root> show chassis pic fpc-slot 9 pic-slot 0 FPC slot 9, PIC slot 0 information: Type 1x 10GE(LAN/WAN) Builtin State Online Uptime 12 minutes, 6 seconds PIC port information: Fiber Xcvr vendor Wave- Xcvr Port Cable type type Xcvr vendor part number length Firmware 0 10GBASE ZR SM FINISAR CORP. FTLX1811M3-J2 1550 nm 0.0 root> show chassis pic fpc-slot 9 pic-slot 1 FPC slot 9, PIC slot 1 information: Type 1x 10GE(LAN/WAN) Builtin State Online Uptime 12 minutes, 8 seconds PIC port information: Fiber Xcvr vendor Wave- Xcvr Port Cable type type Xcvr vendor part number length Firmware 0 10GBASE ZR SM FINISAR CORP. FTLX1811M3-J2 1550 nm 0.0

Dedicated Networks stands by all of the products we sell. All equipment goes through a thorough testing and refurbishment process before it reaches your destination. If an item hasn’t met your expectations, you can send it back. Unlike most businesses, we also guarantee the product selection advice offered by our staff.
See Full Warranty

If an item you’ve purchased hasn’t met your expectations or turns out to be unsuitable, you can send it back. Simply return the item for exchange, refund, repair, or credit.
See Full Return Policy

Any equipment you purchase from Dedicated Networks comes with a 1-year satisfaction guarantee. If there is anything wrong with the equipment you purchase from us or you are not 100% satisfied just give us a call or contact your designated Sales Representative directly.
See Full Return Policy

Questions? We can help.

Contact Us

Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 10GbE OC192 Dual Rate Pluggable Transceiver

$85.00Add to cart

preloader