Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Dual Rate 10G Transceiver 1550nm 40KM

$80.00

11 Available

Product Quantity

SKU: Juniper-XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-3000 Category: Brand: Condition:

Looking for bulk purchasing options?

Quality Guarentee
Easy Returns
Protected for 1yr

Product Information

For sale is a Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2.

Includes:

1x XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2

Condition

These items are in Good condition. Items may have scratches, if you need mint condition let us know and we will see if we have a unit that meets your needs.

These items have been fully tested by our professional tech team. Test notes are below; let us know if you are looking for any information not shown.

*System Software/module revision in console below may vary on each piece unless specified above or in title*

PASSED root> show chassis pic fpc-slot 3 pic-slot 0 FPC slot 3, PIC slot 0 information: Type 1x 10GE(LAN/WAN) Builtin State Online Uptime 31 minutes, 2 seconds PIC port information: Fiber Xcvr vendor Wave- Xcvr Port Cable type type Xcvr vendor part number length Firmware 0 10GBASE ER SM FINISAR CORP. FTRX-1611-3-J2 1550 nm 0.0 root> show chassis hardware detail Hardware inventory: Item Version Part number Serial number Description Chassis JN1154979AFA MX960 Midplane REV 03 710-013698 ABAA6709 MX960 Backplane FPM Board REV 03 710-014974 ABBB3554 Front Panel Display PDM Rev 03 740-013110 QCS1333503K Power Distribution Module PEM 2 Rev 03 740-013682 QCS113040CF PS 1.7kW; 200-240VAC in PEM 3 Rev 04 740-013682 QCS1248402H PS 1.7kW; 200-240VAC in Routing Engine 0 REV 06 740-031116 9009098432 RE-S-1800×4 ad0 3998 MB Virtium – TuffDrive VCF P1T0200290560321 10 Compact Flash ad1 30533 MB UGB94ARF32H0S3-KC UNIGEN-478612-000334 Disk 1 usb0 (addr 1) EHCI root hub 0 Intel uhub0 usb0 (addr 2) product 0x0020 32 vendor 0x8087 uhub1 DIMM 0 VL31B5263F-F8SD DIE REV-0 PCB REV-0 MFR ID-ce80 DIMM 1 VL31B5263F-F8SD DIE REV-0 PCB REV-0 MFR ID-ce80 DIMM 2 VL31B5263F-F8SD DIE REV-0 PCB REV-0 MFR ID-ce80 DIMM 3 VL31B5263F-F8SD DIE REV-0 PCB REV-0 MFR ID-ce80 CB 0 REV 15 750-031391 CAAV1372 Enhanced MX SCB FPC 3 REV 13 710-014219 KG2492 DPC 4x 10GE R CPU REV 07 710-013713 KH5747 DPC PMB PIC 0 BUILTIN BUILTIN 1x 10GE(LAN/WAN) Xcvr 0 REV 01 740-014290 KBN01SM XFP-10G-ER PIC 1 BUILTIN BUILTIN 1x 10GE(LAN/WAN) PIC 2 BUILTIN BUILTIN 1x 10GE(LAN/WAN) PIC 3 BUILTIN BUILTIN 1x 10GE(LAN/WAN) Fan Tray 0 REV 04 740-031521 ACAC0433 Enhanced Fan Tray Fan Tray 1 REV 05 740-014971 VS6376 Fan Tray

Dedicated Networks stands by all of the products we sell. All equipment goes through a thorough testing and refurbishment process before it reaches your destination. If an item hasn’t met your expectations, you can send it back. Unlike most businesses, we also guarantee the product selection advice offered by our staff.
See Full Warranty

If an item you’ve purchased hasn’t met your expectations or turns out to be unsuitable, you can send it back. Simply return the item for exchange, refund, repair, or credit.
See Full Return Policy

Any equipment you purchase from Dedicated Networks comes with a 1-year satisfaction guarantee. If there is anything wrong with the equipment you purchase from us or you are not 100% satisfied just give us a call or contact your designated Sales Representative directly.
See Full Return Policy

Questions? We can help.

Contact Us

Juniper XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Dual Rate 10G Transceiver 1550nm 40KM

$80.00Add to cart

preloader