Juniper JX-SFP-1FE-FX 100BASE-FX 2km MMF 1310nm SFP

$89.99

Out of stock

SKU: Juniper-JX-SFP-1FE-FX-3000 Category: Brand: Condition:

Looking for bulk purchasing options?

Quality Guarentee
Easy Returns
Protected for 1yr

Product Information

For sale is a Juniper JX-SFP-1FE-FX.

Includes:

1x JX-SFP-1FE-FX

Condition

These items are in Good condition. Items may have scratches, if you need mint condition let us know and we will see if we have a unit that meets your needs.

These items have been fully tested by our professional tech team. Test notes are below; let us know if you are looking for any information not shown.

*System Software/module revision in console below may vary on each piece unless specified above or in title*

Passed Testing Router#show idprom interface fastEthernet 4/45 detail Hexadecimal dump of TRANSCEIVER SEPROM : SEEPROM contents (hex) size 128: 0x00: 03 04 07 00 00 00 20 00 00 00 00 02 01 00 00 00 0x10: C8 C8 00 00 41 56 41 47 4F 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 0x20: 20 20 20 20 00 00 17 6A 48 46 42 52 2D 35 37 45 0x30: 30 50 5A 2D 4A 55 31 20 20 20 20 20 05 1E 00 AA 0x40: 00 12 00 00 41 47 54 30 39 34 31 30 32 38 44 20 0x50: 20 20 20 20 30 39 31 30 30 36 20 20 00 00 00 AA 0x60: 37 34 30 2D 30 31 31 36 32 30 20 52 45 56 20 30 0x70: 31 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 Transceiver Serial EEPROM Contents: Common block: Identifier : SFP [0x03] Connector : LC [0x07] Transceiver Speed : Unspecified [0x00] Media : Unspecified [0x00] Technology : Unspecified [0x00] Link Length : Intermediate Distance (I) [0x20] GE Comp Codes : Unspecified [0x00] SONET Comp Codes : Unspecified [0x00] Encoding : 4B5B [0x02] BR, Nominal : 1×100 MHz [0x01] Length(9u) : Transceiver does not support single mode fibre, or the length information must be determined from the transceiver technology. [0x00] Length(50u) : Transceiver does not support 50 micron multi-mode fibre, or the length information must be determined from the transceiver technology. [0xC8] Length(62.5u) : Transceiver does not support 62.5 micron multi-mode fibre, or the length information must be determined from the transceiver technology. [0xC8] Length(Copper) : Transceiver does not support copper cables, or the length information must be determined from the transceiver technology. [0x00] Vendor Name : AVAGO Vendor OUI : 0x0 0x17 0x6A Vendor PN : HFBR-57E0PZ-JU1 Vendor rev : CC_BASE : 0xAA Extended ID Fields Options : Loss of Signal implemented TX_DISABLE is implemented and disables the serial output BR, max : Unspecified 0% BR, min : Unspecified 0% Vendor SN : AGT0941028D Date code : 091006 CC_EXT : 0xAA Vendor Specific ID Fields: 0x00: 37 34 30 2D 30 31 31 36 32 30 20 52 45 56 20 30 0x10: 31 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 Product ID : Unspecified Version ID : Unspecified

Dedicated Networks stands by all of the products we sell. All equipment goes through a thorough testing and refurbishment process before it reaches your destination. If an item hasn’t met your expectations, you can send it back. Unlike most businesses, we also guarantee the product selection advice offered by our staff.
See Full Warranty

If an item you’ve purchased hasn’t met your expectations or turns out to be unsuitable, you can send it back. Simply return the item for exchange, refund, repair, or credit.
See Full Return Policy

Any equipment you purchase from Dedicated Networks comes with a 1-year satisfaction guarantee. If there is anything wrong with the equipment you purchase from us or you are not 100% satisfied just give us a call or contact your designated Sales Representative directly.
See Full Return Policy

Questions? We can help.

Contact Us

Juniper JX-SFP-1FE-FX 100BASE-FX 2km MMF 1310nm SFP

$89.99Read more

preloader