Cisco OC48X/POS-SR-SC 1-Port POS Line Card, SR Optics Engine 3 CN9IHJKAAD

$100.00

Out of stock

SKU: Cisco-OC48X/POS-SR-SC-3000 Category: Brand: Condition:

Looking for bulk purchasing options?

Quality Guarentee
Easy Returns
Protected for 1yr

Product Information

Up for sale is a OC48X/POS-SR-SC. This unit is tested and in perfect working condition!

*IOS / module revision in console below may vary on each piece unless specified above or in title*

Router#show diag 3 SLOT 3 (RP/LC 3 ): 1 Port ISE Packet Over SONET OC-48c/STM-16 Single Mode/SR SC connector MAIN: type 77, 800-18817-08 rev A0 Deviation: 0 HW config: 0x02 SW key: 00-00-00 PCA: 73-7398-12 rev B0 ver 7 Design Release 1.0 S/N SAD092704B9 MBUS: Embedded Agent Test hist: 0x00 RMA#: 00-00-00 RMA hist: 0x00 DIAG: Test count: 0x00000000 Test results: 0x00000000 FRU: Linecard/Module: OC48X/POS-SR-SC= Processor Memory: MEM-LC-ISE-256= Packet Memory: MEM-LC1-PKT-512=(Non-Replaceable) L3 Engine: 3 – ISE OC48 (2.5 Gbps) MBUS Agent Software version 2.48 (RAM) (ROM version is 3.67) ROM Monitor version 19.1 Fabric Downloader version used 6.4 (ROM version is 7.9) Primary clock is CSC 1 Board is analyzed Board State is Line Card Enabled (IOS RUN ) Insertion time: 00:16:09 (00:07:15 ago) Processor Memory size: 268435456 bytes TX Packet Memory size: 268435456 bytes, Packet Memory pagesize: 16384 bytes RX Packet Memory size: 268435456 bytes, Packet Memory pagesize: 16384 bytes 0 crashes since restart Router#show inv NAME: ‘Chassis’, DESCR: ‘12410/PRP chassis, Hw Serial#: TBM11398207, Hw Revision: 0x00’ PID: 73-5318-3 rev 80 dev 0, VID: 0x00, SN: TBM11398207 NAME: ‘slot 29’, DESCR: ‘GSR 12410 Enhanced Fan tray’ PID: 12000/10/16-BLWER , VID: V01, SN: EBM11280205 NAME: ‘slot 3’, DESCR: ‘1 port ISE OC48 POS single mode, short reach, SC connector’ PID: 800-18817-08 rev A0 dev 0, VID: V00, SN: SAD092704B9 NAME: ‘slot 4’, DESCR: ‘1 port ISE OC48 POS single mode, short reach, SC connector’ PID: 800-18817-08 rev A0 dev 0, VID: V00, SN: SAD094403UW NAME: ‘slot 5’, DESCR: ‘8 port ISE OC3 POS single mode, intermediate reach, LC connector’ PID: 800-21483-03 rev A0 dev 0, VID: V00, SN: SAD072902VL NAME: ‘slot 6’, DESCR: ‘4 port 0C12 POS intermediate reach’ PID: 800-5491-05 rev C0 dev 65464, VID: V00, SN: SAD0643036F NAME: ‘slot 8’, DESCR: ‘PRP-2’ PID: PRP-2 , VID: V04, SN: SAD100401WK NAME: ‘slot 16’, DESCR: ‘Unknown’ PID: 12410E-CSC , VID: V01, SN: SAL11499A89 NAME: ‘slot 17’, DESCR: ‘Unknown’ PID: 12410E-CSC , VID: V01, SN: SAL11499A8B NAME: ‘slot 18’, DESCR: ‘Unknown’ PID: 12410E-SFC , VID: V01, SN: SAL114995HX NAME: ‘slot 19’, DESCR: ‘Unknown’ PID: 12410E-SFC , VID: V01, SN: SAL114995JX NAME: ‘slot 20’, DESCR: ‘Unknown’ PID: 12410E-SFC , VID: V01, SN: SAL11488GFE NAME: ‘slot 21’, DESCR: ‘Unknown’ PID: 12410E-SFC , VID: V01, SN: SAL11488GG0 NAME: ‘slot 22’, DESCR: ‘Unknown’ PID: 12410E-SFC , VID: V01, SN: SAL11488GH4 NAME: ‘slot 24’, DESCR: ‘GSR 12410 Alarm Module’ PID: 800-8110-03 rev A0 dev 0, VID: V00, SN: SAL1107GR8S NAME: ‘slot 25’, DESCR: ‘GSR 12410 Alarm Module’ PID: 800-8110-03 rev A0 dev 0, VID: V00, SN: SAL1126SGMX NAME: ‘PEM2’, DESCR: ‘GSR 12410 Intelligent AC Power Supply’ PID: 12000/10-AC-PEM , VID: V01, SN: DTH1130R022

Dedicated Networks stands by all of the products we sell. All equipment goes through a thorough testing and refurbishment process before it reaches your destination. If an item hasn’t met your expectations, you can send it back. Unlike most businesses, we also guarantee the product selection advice offered by our staff.
See Full Warranty

If an item you’ve purchased hasn’t met your expectations or turns out to be unsuitable, you can send it back. Simply return the item for exchange, refund, repair, or credit.
See Full Return Policy

Any equipment you purchase from Dedicated Networks comes with a 1-year satisfaction guarantee. If there is anything wrong with the equipment you purchase from us or you are not 100% satisfied just give us a call or contact your designated Sales Representative directly.
See Full Return Policy

Questions? We can help.

Contact Us

Cisco OC48X/POS-SR-SC 1-Port POS Line Card, SR Optics Engine 3 CN9IHJKAAD

$100.00Read more

preloader